Crédits – Mentions légales


This website is the property of Arctus, its purpose is exclusively informative and aims at presenting our activities, services, businesses, expertise and news.

Editor and website hosting

The website arctus.com is edited by the company Arctus, of €9,000 share capital, registered under the Paris Trade and Company Registry number B 497 635 334, and having its head office located 35 rue Greneta, 75002 Paris, France.

The website host is the company SAS OVH, located 2 rue Kellermann, BP 80157, 59100 Roubaix.

The following conditions apply to any person accessing and using the website, contents and services related to it.

Personal data protection

Arctus may collect and process the visitor’s personal data on its website.

By personal data, we mean, in accordance with the law “Informatique et libertés” of the 1rst of June 1978, all information related to an identified person or a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, with reference to an identification number or one or more of these elements.

Contact form
The personal data collected through our contact forms are used to achieve our information, communication, business development, partnership and recruitment purposes.

Recipients of data
The data collected through Arctus website are for an exclusive internal use and are not passed on to third parties.

Data security
Arctus will take all the necessary precautions to guarantee security and confidentiality of the collected data, by enforcing the appropriate technical and organizational measures.
Arctus does not host its data outside of the European Union.

Data retention
Unless required by specific applicable regulation, Arctus preserve collected personal data during the justified time duration for the purpose of processing.

Your rights
In accordance with the law “Informatique et libertés” of the 01/06/1978, you have the right to access, rectify and delete the data concerning yourself. If you wish to do so, you are kindly asked to submit a request online, by email (contact@arctus.com) or by mail (35 rue Greneta, 75002, Paris) indicating your name and address.

We are committed to processing the requests as soon as practicable.

Cookies policy

What is a « cookie »?
A cookie is a text file placed on your device (computer, mobile phone, tablet) during the consultation of a website. It records information related to your navigation through this website, and enables its issuer to identify the device it is placed on, during the cookie’s period of validity.
Some cookies are necessary to the good use of the website.

Why do we use cookies?
In the framework of our analytics tracking, we use cookies. By navigating through our site, you agree third-parties providers, including Google, use information from the cookies.

  • Cookies for the use of the website:
    These cookies are necessary to offer a proper navigation through our site that allows you to use the main functionalities of the website and secure your connection. These cookies are exclusively issued by Arctus. By disabling the use of cookies, you may not get access to some functionalities of the website.
  • Cookies for performance and functioning:
    These cookies are not essential to the use of the website but enable to optimize the website functioning. They allow, for instance, to adapt the presentation of the website according to the display preferences of your device. These cookies are exclusively issued by Arctus.
  • Cookies for statistics: They are cookies (from third parties) allowing us to get usage statistics of our website, in order to understand better the navigation and the interest you give to our services.

Google Analytics
Our website use Google Analytics, a web analysis tool allowing us to understand better the user behavior. This tool can use cookies to collect anonymous information and generate reports about the usage of our site (without individual identification).
Information gathering by Google can be turned off by using a Google module.

How to obstruct or restrict the cookies ?
You have the possibility to obstruct or restrict the cookies recording by setting up your browser software (Internet Explorer, Chrome, Firefox, etc.). Please, refer you to the help section of your web browser for any technical details on the available options regarding the cookies recording from your device. To get further information about cookies management, please read the dedicated page from the CNIL website.

It is important to notice that if you do not agree with the recording of some cookies, it could affect the good use of some functionalities though the site.

Intellectual property
All the components of the site arctus.com, whatever they are, text content or visuals are the exclusive property of Arctus. All representation and/or reproduction, use, full or partial exploitation of these components are completely forbidden, without the prior written agreement of Arctus.

Background information
Arctus informs you that the previous mentions can be reviewed anytime. These modifications shall be deemed accepted without reservation once accessing to the website afterwards their update. We recommend you to read them regularly.

In addition, Arctus ethical charter, vehicles professional values and ethical principles shared by allemployees of the company. To know more about it:

Consult detailed document

PUBLICATION DIRECTOR

Isabelle Reyre

PHOTO CREDIT

Bertrand Desprez

CONCEPTION AND REALISATION

Entrecom